Winners List 2019

We congratulate this year’s winners of the Sword of Honour and Globe of Honour awards for their exemplary management of health, safety and environmental risks.

Sword of Honour winners 2019

  • Aberdeen International Airport Limited
  • Adani Powe Rajasthan Limited (APRL)
  • Amey Consulting 
  • ARG Europe Ltd
  • Asian Paints Limited (Rohtak Plant)
  • Aston Martin Lagonda Ltd
  • BAE Systems Naval Ships
  • CNIM EPC- PARC ADFER WTE
  • CNIM EPC- AVONMOUTH WTE
  • Crompton Technology Group Ltd - Banbury
  • Shriram Alkali and Chemicals - (A unit of DCM Shriram Ltd)
  • Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
  • DLF Power & Services Ltd - The Chanakya
  • DLF Power & Services Ltd - Cyber Green Hanging Floor South 4th Floor Cyber City (Office Complex)
  • DLF Power & Services -DLF Mall of India
  • DLF Power & Services Limited - IT Park, Chandigarh IT Park
  • DLF Power & Services Ltd - Cyber City Chennai
  • DLF Power & Services Limited DLF Cyber City
  • DLF Power & Services Ltd Cyber Hub, Gurgaon
  • DLF Power & Services Limted Emporio, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi
  • DLF Power & Services Limited DLF IT PARK-1& DLF IT SEZ, Kolkata
  • DLF Power & Services Limited DLF Centre Sansad Marg
  • DLF Power & Services Ltd Multi Level Car Parks (Capitol Point, Baba Kharag Singh Marg & South Square, Sarojini Nagar) New Delhi
  • DLF Power & Services Limited Promenade Mall, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi
  • DLF The Lodhi Hotel
  • Drydocks World - Dubai
  • Dubai Aviation Engineering Projects (DAEP)
  • Eon Free Zone (Eon Kharadi Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd)
  • Farrow & Ball Ltd
  • FirstPort Property Services Ltd
  • Gigaplex Estate Private Limited
  • Glasgow Airport Limited
  • Global Village - Dubai (L.L.C)
  • Jersey Electricity
  • GMR Warora Energy Limited - Maharashtra
  • JK Tyre & Industries - Cavendish Industries Limited
  • JK Tyre & Industries Limited - Chennai
  • JK Tyre & Industries Ltd . Mysore Unit VTP, RTP, OTR
  • JK Tyres & Industries Ltd - Banmore Tyre plant
  • Kingston University
  • L&T B&F IC - Emerald Isle Phase 2 Project Powai Mumbai
  • L&T Salsette 27 Peninsula Project - Mumbai
  • L&T B&F IC - Business Tower Phase 1 Powai
  • L&T B&F IC - Oberoi Sky City Project Mumbai
  • L&T Grasim
  • L&T Rustomjee Crown Project
  • Larsen & Toubro Limited, Transportation Infrastructure, Railway SBG, WDFC, EMP - 4 Project
  • Larsen & Toubro Construction, Buildings and Factories Independent Company, WIPRO IT SEZ Project, Gopanpally, Hyderabad
  • L&T Shipbuilding Ltd, Kattupalli
  • L&T IICC New Delhi
  • L&T APTIDCO Projects Krishna District - Andhra Pradesh
  • L&T AIIMS Project Mangalagari Guntur
  • Leadec Ltd - Jaguar Land Rover EMC i54 Wolverhampton
  • Mace Residential Greenwich Peninsula Upper Riverside project
  • Mace Battersea Power Station Phase 2
  • Garrett Motion UK Ltd
  • Milaha - Container Shipping
  • Milaha - Shipping Agencies
  • Milaha Finance Department
  • Milaha Gas and Petrochem Business Unit
  • Milaha Internal Audit
  • Milaha Support Services
  • Mindspace Hyderabad
  • Mindspace (Commerzone) Pune excluding Amenity building and MSEDCL switching station
  • MMC Gamuda KVMRT(T) SDN. BHD.
  • MOL LNG Transport (Europe) Limited
  • West Midlands Travel
  • National Express UK Coach
  • Nobia UK - Darlington
  • National Petroleum Construction Company
  • OSI Food Solutions UK Ltd
  • Qatar Gas Transport Company Ltd (Nakilat)
  • Qatargas Operating Company Ltd Commercial & Shipping Group Shipping Department
  • Ringway Jacobs
  • Shapoorji Pallonji Bumi Armada Offshore Private Limited - FPSO Armada Sterling
  • Siemens Gas and Power EPC TS EA Melgarve Project
  • Siemens Transmission & Distribution Ltd ElecLink HVDC Interconnector Project, Folkestone
  • SP Armada Oil Exploration Private Limited - FPSO Armada Sterling II
  • SRF Limited - Packaging Films Business, Bagdoon, Pithampur
  • SRF Limited - Packaging Films Business, Indore SEZ, Pithampur
  • TECOM GROUP
  • Torrent Power Limited (AMGEN)
  • Troy Foods Ltd
  • Unipart Group and Unipart Logistics
  • Unipart Rail - Crewe, Southport and Doncaster.

Globe of Honour winners 2019

  • Milaha Container Shipping
  • Milaha - Environmental Management System(s) of Internal Audit
  • Dubai Aviation Engineering Projects
  • Network Rail, Infrastructure Projects Track - High Output, Plain Line, Switches and Crossings North and South Renewals
  • BAE Systems Naval Ships
  • Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
  • Unipart Logistics 
  • Qatargas Operating Company Ltd Commercial & Shipping Group Shipping Department
  • TECOM GROUP.

Double Sword of Honour and Globe of Honour winners

  • BAE Systems Naval Ships
  • Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
  • Dubai Aviation Engineering Projects (DAEP)
  • Milaha - Container Shipping
  • Milaha Internal Audit
  • Unipart Logistics
  • Qatargas Operating Company Ltd Commercial & Shipping Group Shipping Department
  • TECOM GROUP.

Featured event

Sword and Globe of Honour Luncheon

Award winners are invited to join us for the annual Sword and Globe of Honour Luncheon to celebrate their success.

Find out more
sword-and-globe-of-honour-min.jpg