Sector Awards Shortlist 2019

The shortlist for the '2019 Sector Awards' for outstanding sites and business units as judged by our independent adjudicators has now been announced. Winners will be announced at the 2019 Gala Dinner.

Construction and property activities

  • AFI-Group
  • Arcadis UK Limited, GSK - Stevenage
  • Arenco Crescent Hotel Project - C39
  • Chevron Traffic Management Limited
  • China Construction Eighth Engineering Division Corp.Ltd - The First Historical Archives of China Relocation Project
  • China State Construction Engineering Corporation (Middle East) (L.L.C.) - Civil & Infra Division
  • China State Construction Engineering Corporation
  • (Middle East) (L.L.C.) - MEP Division
  • DCUK FM - Welwyn Garden City.
  • ISG Agility
  • John Holland Zhen Hua Joint Venture
  • Jumeirah Gate Project Dubai, Multiplex Middle East
  • L & T Construction PTD IC - 765kv GIS / 400kV AIS
  • MMC Gamuda KVMRT (T) SDN. BHD.
  • Muscat International Airport, Bechtel
  • PGCIL Substation Project - Hyderabad Kurnool Warrangal.
  • PiLON Ltd
  • Premier Technical Services Group PLC - Castleford
    PT & D IC - LUCKNOW METRO-PH-1 -PKG LKE 1 and 2 - LUCKNOW
  • Roadbridge Ltd
  • Sharkey SE Portland Place
  • VolkerRail Ltd - Doncaster.

Education

  • Kingston University, Penrhyn Road
  • TTE Training - Ellesmere Port.

Financial, IT, legal, scientific, technical services and media

  • Evesheds Sutherland (International) LLP.

Health and social care

  • ISS Facility Services - Healthcare
  • Sodexo Healthcare at Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust – Oxford Road Campus.

Leisure, sports clubs, hospitality and catering

 

  • Arsenal Football Club
  • Sodexo Corporate Services - Eli Lilly - Lilly House
  • ISS Facility Services - Food Services - Business and Industry.

Local government, defence and public services

  • Al Ain City Municipality
  • Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council - Headquarters Plazas
  • BAE Systems Maritime Services
  • Roads and Transport Authority, Dubai.

Manufacturing

  • Amaray
  • Castrol India Limited, Silvassa Plant
  • Fatima Fertilizer Company Limited - Plant Site, Sadiqabad.
  • Indian Oil Corp. Ltd. - Jalandhar Terminal
  • Indorama Eleme Petrochemicals Limited - Port Harcourt, Nigeria
  • L’Oréal India Private Limited (Baddi)
  • Vinyl Factory Manufacturing Ltd.

Oil, gas, mining and quarrying

  • ENKA İnşaat ve Sanayi A.Ş. - West Qurna I Initial Oil Train Project
  • Indane Bottling Plant- Lakhimpur Kheri
  • Indian Oil Corporation Limited - Karwar Terminal
  • Indian Oil Corporation Limited , Guwahati Refinery
  • Indian Oil Corporation Limited Sewree Terminal
  • Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Betkuchi Terminal
  • Indian Oil Corporation Limited-Rajkot Depot
  • Indian Oil Corporation, Indane Bottling Plant Shimoga
  • Kuwait National Petroleum Company - Head Office
  • Kuwait Oil Company Export & Marine Fields
  • Mina Abdullah Refinery, Kuwait National Petroleum Corporation
  • Pipeline Technique.

Onshore major hazard

  • GardaWorld International Protective Services
  • Malaysian Refining Company SDN BHD.

Power and utility

  • Morrison Utility Services - Stevenage
  • LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED, POWER TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION IC - Rural Electrification works under DDUGJY WESCO (PACKAGE 4).

Transportation, distribution and storage

  • Indian Oil Corp Ltd(MD), Bathinda Terminal
  • Indian Oil Corporation Limited - Southern Region Pipelines
  • Indian Oil Sankari Terminal
  • Qatar Railways Company's Depot South
  • Unipart Logistics - UK
  • Vroon Offshore Services Ltd.

Wholesale and retail services

  • Arcadia Group Ltd (Leeds).